Terraza Al Mar Hotel

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

Location

    Terraza Al Mar Hotel Balcon del Mar offers guests access to the Cala Blanca, which is nearly 10 minutes away by car.

    Located merely 0.7 km from the Ambolo Cove, the guest house is nestled in the Balcon del Mar district of Balcon del Mar. Cala La Granadella Crescent-Shaped Beach can be found approximately 15 minutes' drive from the hotel. Also, the property is 3.9 km from Granadella Beach.

    The rooms at the Terraza Balcon del Mar include an air conditioner, as well as media facilities like a multi-channel television. If you like cooking, there is a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware provided on site. Guests can take advantage of a separate toilet and a shower, along with hair dryers and towels supplied in the bathrooms. The rooms of this Balcon del Mar hotel overlook the sea.

    The restaurant Cerveceria Restaurante Eme Y J.carlos is a short way from the Terraza.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00
    Licence numberVT-487601-A

    Room Options at Terraza Al Mar Hotel Balcon del Mar

    The rooms at the Terraza Balcon del Mar include an air conditioner, as well as media facilities like a multi-channel television. If you like cooking, there is a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware provided on site. Guests can take advantage of a separate toilet and a shower, along with hair dryers and towels supplied in the bathrooms. The rooms of this Balcon del Mar hotel overlook the sea.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0

    Location of Terraza Al Mar Hotel Balcon del Mar

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Terraza Al Mar Hotel Balcon del Mar

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the Terraza Al Mar Hotel?
      The Terraza Al Mar Hotel provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 16:00 and ending at 22:00, with a check-out time by 08:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Terraza Al Mar Hotel Balcon del Mar